Kruger United vs Durban City Prediction & Betting Tips (25 August)
Kruger United vs Durban City Prediction. Kruger United will host Durban City on Tuesday 25 August in the South Africa - Betway Premiership. Kruger United are in advantage over Durban City with a better win rate of 73.3% (Kruger United) against 38.32% (Durban City). Read on for all of our football predictions and betting tips from our Experts for this game. Live football stream link is also available.

Kruger United
L
D
W
W
W
Tuesday 25 August
17:30
South Africa - Betway Premiership

Durban City
L
D
D
L
L
Match Preview
Kruger United has 67% chance to beat Durban City
Kruger United are in better shape with a win percentage of 73.3% compared to Durban City which have a win % of 38.32%. South Africa - Betway Premiership offer many surprises at the moment especially for Kruger United. Check our Kruger United - Durban City Predictions and Betting tips which shows how our correct score for this game is [0 : 0]. We Suggest to play an Under 2.5 Goals bet which have an odds of 1.44. Game will be played Tomorrow.

Tip Reasoning
In advance of last match, under 2.5 goals had been the order of the day in six Durban City matches on the bounce in Betway Premiership, with the net bulging just seven times in total across these games. Given that seven of the previous nine Kruger United home fixtures at this level have followed the same pattern, no more than two goals are expected when the teams go head-to-head.
Recommended Betting Tips for Kruger United vs Durban City
Prediction
Kruger United vs Durban City Prediction
Kruger United 0 : 0 Durban City
| Kruger United vs Durban City Stats |
| Head to Head | Home Team | Away Team |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Kruger United | Durban City |
| Clean Sheet | 40% | 30% |
| Failed to Score | 10% | 60% |
| Goals Conceded | 1 | 1.2 |
| Goals Scored | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| WIN Rate | 73.3% | 38.32% |
| Last 5 Games | L D W W W | L D D L L |
| ⚽ Goals Overview |
Goals Scored Who will score more?
Kruger United is 157.14% better in terms of Goals Scored

Kruger United at Home

Durban City at Away
Goals Conceded Who will concede more?
Kruger United is 20.00% better in terms of Goals Conceded

Kruger United at Home

Durban City at Away
| Kruger United vs Durban City Timeline |
Kruger United Results
L
D
Marumo Gallants 0:0 Kruger United
L
D
Kruger United 2:2 The Bees
W
Gomora 0:1 Kruger United
W
Kruger United 3:1 Black Leopards
W
Baroka 0:3 Kruger United
W
Kruger United 2:1 Cape Town City
W
Kruger United 3:0 Midlands Wanderers
W
Highbury 1:2 Kruger United
W
Kruger United 2:1 Lerumo Lions
L
Real Native 4:0 Kruger United
W
Kruger United 1:0 Milford FC
D
Leicesterford City 1:1 Kruger United
W
Kruger United 3:1 Venda
W
Kruger United 2:1 Upington City
D
Pretoria U. 1:1 Kruger United
W
Kruger United 1:0 Hungry Lions
D
Kruger United 1:1 Baroka
L
Kruger United 0:3 Highbury
Durban City Results
D
D
L
L
D
D
D
W
D
L
L
L
W
Durban City 1:0 Real Native
W
L
D
W
| Overview |
Kruger United Durban City Prediction
Kruger United v Durban City Prediction & Tips (and online live stream*) starts on Tuesday 25 August in the South Africa - Betway Premiership. Here on Feedinco, we will cover all types of match predictions, stats and all match previews for all South Africa - Betway Premiership matches. You can find all statistics, last 5 games stats and Comparison for both teams Kruger United and Durban City .Feedinco Suggestion
From all statistics and latest matches and timeline data, our professional advice and experts suggest to bet on a Under 2.5 Goals which have odds of 1.44. We also suggest the best bookmaker which is 1xBet which have better odds on this type of bet. There is 67% for the game to end in a Draw between Kruger United and Durban City
There is a 79% chance of this match having U2.5 goals
| Watch Kruger United - Durban City on Live Streaming |
You can watch Kruger United - Durban City live coverage and video highlights if you are registered member of 1xBet, the leading online betting company that has streaming coverage of different sports and more than 100k live matches with live sports betting during the year, from football to tennis to esports Betting. If this match is covered by 1xbet live you can watch this football match or any other game of South Africa - Betway Premiership on any smartphone.
| Faq on Kruger United v Durban City |
FAQ
When is the match between Kruger United v Durban City?
The match between Kruger United - Durban City is on Tuesday 25 August.
who is the Favourite team to win between Kruger United v Durban City?
Kruger United are currently in a better form than the away team - Durban City.
Will both teams score in the match Kruger United v Durban City?
Our both team to score prediction is : btts_No
what is the best bet to play on Kruger United v Durban City?
Among all the predictions, the best bet to play on Kruger United v Durban City is Under 2.5 Goals with odds of 1.44
| Other Latest Predictions & Football Tips |
All Sports Predictions
- ⭐ Super Tips
- 🔥 HOT Football Tips
- ⚽️ Sports FREE Bets
- ⚽️ Best Betting Sites
- ⚽️ Sure Tips for Today
- ⚽️ Football Tips
- ⚽️ Daily ACCA tips
- ⚽️ Tip of the Day
- ⚽️ Soccer Prediction
- ⚽️ Winning Predictions
- 🔥 Best Prediction Site
- 🔎 Accurate Soccer Predictions
- 💸 Jackpot Predictions
- ⚽️ TODAY BETTING TIPS ⚽️
- BTTS Today
- Over 2.5 Prediction
- Full time Prediction
- Double Chance Prediction
- ⚽️ TOMORROW BETTING TIPS ⚽️
- Both Teams to Score Tomorrow
- Over 2.5 Goals Tips
- HTFT prediction
- 12 Betting Tips
- 🎾 TENNIS TIPS 🎾
- 🎾 Tennis Betting
- 🎾 Tennis Tips 1x2
- 🎮 ESPORTS TIPS 🎮
- 🎮 eSport Betting
- 🎮 eSports Predictions
- 🎮 eSports Betting Tips
- 🎮 Counter Strike Predictions
- 🎮 Dota 2 Tips
- 🎮 Overwatch Tips
- 🎮 LoL Tips
- ⭐ Casinos ⭐
- New Online UK Casinos
- Casino Free Bets NO deposit
- New NO Deposit Slots + FREE spins
- NEW Casino NO Deposit Bonus Codes
- Best Slot Sites UK
- Free spins NO deposit Mobile casino
- FREE Roulette Spins NO deposit
- Best Online Casino NZ [free pokies]
- Best Online Casino Canada
- FREE Casino Slots South Africa [no deposit bonus]
- Online Casino Games India [Online Casino, Online Roulette]
- Best Casino Bonus
- Online Casino Bonus
- Mobile Casino Bonus




