AEK Larnaca vs Omonia Prediction & Betting Tips (26 October)

AEK Larnaca vs Omonia Prediction. AEK Larnaca will host Omonia on Monday 26 October in the Spain - LaLiga. AEK Larnaca are in advantage over Omonia with a better win rate of 68.3% (AEK Larnaca) against 64.97% (Omonia). Read on for all of our football predictions and betting tips from our Experts for this game. Live football stream link is also available.
AEK Larnaca
AEK Larnaca
W
W
L
W
W
Monday 26 October
18:00
Spain - LaLiga
Omonia
Omonia
W
W
W
L
D
Home
Draw
Away

Match Preview

AEK Larnaca has 56% chance to beat Omonia

AEK Larnaca are in better shape with a win percentage of 68.3% compared to Omonia which have a win % of 64.97%. Spain - LaLiga offer many surprises at the moment especially for AEK Larnaca. Check our AEK Larnaca - Omonia Predictions and Betting tips which shows how our correct score for this game is [1 : 2]. We Suggest to play an Over 2.5 Goals bet which have an odds of 1.90. Game will be played 26th October.

AEK Larnaca vs Omonia Prediction


Tip Reasoning

Omonia have made 14 trips at the top table of the LaLiga during the last campaign, with no fewer than 11 of these clashes serving up over 2.5 goals. What’s more, there has been a similar level of excitement in AEK Larnaca home matches in the LaLiga recently, with seven of the previous ten also delivering a minimum of three successful strikes.

Recommended Betting Tips for AEK Larnaca vs Omonia

Tip 1
Match Prediction
Omonia Win
Best Odds
2.3
Tip 2
Match Prediction
Draw or Omonia Win
Best Odds
1.36
Tip 3
Match Prediction
Over 2.5 Goals
Best Odds
1.90
Tip 4
Match Prediction
Both teams to score
Best Odds
1.7
Prediction

AEK Larnaca vs Omonia Prediction

AEK Larnaca 1 : 2 Omonia
What’s your prediction?
AEK Larnaca Win
Draw
Omonia Win
AEK Larnaca vs Omonia Stats
Head to HeadHome TeamAway Team
NameAEK LarnacaOmonia
Clean Sheet30%40%
Failed to Score20%30%
Goals Conceded10.7
Goals Scored21.8
WIN Rate68.3%64.97%
Last 5 Games
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
L
D
⚽ Goals Overview
Goals Scored   Who will score more?
AEK Larnaca is 11.11% better in terms of Goals Scored
AEK Larnaca
2 Goals / Match
AEK Larnaca at Home
Omonia
1.8 Goals / Match
Omonia at Away

Goals Conceded   Who will concede more?
Omonia is 42.86% better in terms of Goals Conceded
AEK Larnaca
1 Conceded / Match
AEK Larnaca at Home
Omonia
0.7 Conceded / Match
Omonia at Away
AEK Larnaca vs Omonia Timeline

AEK Larnaca Results

D
Aris 1:1 AEK Larnaca
W
AEK Larnaca 1:0 Omonia Aradippou
W
AEK Larnaca (Cyp) 3:0 Apollon (Cyp)
W
Omonia 29th May 1:2 AEK Larnaca
L
AEK Larnaca 0:1 Pafos
W
Nea Salamis 1:4 AEK Larnaca
W
AEK Larnaca 3:1 APOEL
W
AEK Larnaca (Cyp) 5:2 Omonia 29th May (Cyp)
L
Asteras Tripolis (Gre) 3:1 AEK Larnaca (Cyp)
L
AEK Larnaca (Cyp) 0:1 Omonia Aradippou (Cyp)
W
AEK Larnaca (Cyp) 3:0 Karmiotissa (Cyp)
L
AEK Larnaca (Cyp) 0:1 Beitar Jerusalem (Isr)
D
Apollon (Cyp) 0:0 AEK Larnaca (Cyp)
L
Ajax (Ned) 1:0 AEK Larnaca (Cyp)
L
PAOK (Gre) 3:2 AEK Larnaca (Cyp)
W
Helmond (Ned) 1:2 AEK Larnaca (Cyp)
W
Aris 3:4 AEK Larnaca
D
AEK Larnaca 2:2 Pafos

Omonia Results

D
Omonia 2:2 Ol. Nicosia
L
W
Karmiotissa 0:3 Omonia
W
Omonia 4:1 Krasava
W
D
L
L
Omonia 0:1 Pafos
D
Omonia 0:0 Omonia Aradippou
W
Omonia (Cyp) 4:2 St. Truiden (Bel)
L
St. Truiden (Bel) 1:0 Omonia (Cyp)
W
Omonia (Cyp) 1:0 Lincoln Red Imps (Gib)
D
Lincoln Red Imps (Gib) 1:1 Omonia (Cyp)
W
Omonia (Cyp) 1:0 Kairat Almaty (Kaz)
W
Omonia (Cyp) 2:1 Panetolikos (Gre)
D
Korona Kielce (Pol) 0:0 Omonia (Cyp)
D
Omonia (Cyp) 2:2 H. Beer Sheva (Isr)
W
Omonia (Cyp) 2:1 Dinamo Bucuresti (Rou)
W

Overview

AEK Larnaca Omonia Prediction

AEK Larnaca v Omonia Prediction & Tips (and online live stream*) starts on Monday 26 October in the Spain - LaLiga. Here on Feedinco, we will cover all types of match predictions, stats and all match previews for all Spain - LaLiga matches. You can find all statistics, last 5 games stats and Comparison for both teams AEK Larnaca and Omonia .

Feedinco Suggestion

From all statistics and latest matches and timeline data, our professional advice and experts suggest to bet on a Over 2.5 Goals which have odds of 1.90. We also suggest the best bookmaker which is 1xBet which have better odds on this type of bet.

Omonia has 56% to win against AEK Larnaca

There is a 75% chance of this match having O2.5 goals

Watch AEK Larnaca - Omonia on Live Streaming

Watch AEK Larnaca - Omonia LIVE!

  • ✔️ Free Access
  • ✔️ Quick and Easy
  • ✔️ Live Streaming
Watch Now

You can watch AEK Larnaca - Omonia live coverage and video highlights if you are registered member of 1xBet, the leading online betting company that has streaming coverage of different sports and more than 100k live matches with live sports betting during the year, from football to tennis to esports Betting. If this match is covered by 1xbet live you can watch this football match or any other game of Spain - LaLiga on any smartphone.


Faq on AEK Larnaca v Omonia

FAQ

When is the match between AEK Larnaca v Omonia?

The match between AEK Larnaca - Omonia is on Monday 26 October.

who is the Favourite team to win between AEK Larnaca v Omonia?

AEK Larnaca are currently in a better form than the away team - Omonia.

Will both teams score in the match AEK Larnaca v Omonia?

Our both team to score prediction is : btts

what is the best bet to play on AEK Larnaca v Omonia?

Among all the predictions, the best bet to play on AEK Larnaca v Omonia is Over 2.5 Goals with odds of 1.90


Other Latest Predictions & Football Tips
Def. de Belgrano - San Miguel

Argentina - Primera Nacional

26th October

Nueva Chicago - San Martin S.J.

Argentina - Primera Nacional

26th October

Coritiba - Gremio

Brazil - Serie A

26th October

CSKA Sofia - Ludogorets

Bulgaria - efbet League

26th October

U. De Chile - Everton

Chile - Liga de Primera

26th October

Istra 1961 - Hajduk Split

Croatia - HNL

26th October

FC Copenhagen - Odense

Denmark - Superliga

26th October

Tecnico U. - Mushuc Runa

Ecuador - Liga Pro

26th October

Walsall - Salford

England - League Two

26th October

Boulogne - Reims

France - Ligue 2

26th October

Montpellier - Red Star

France - Ligue 2

26th October

Maccabi Haifa - H. Beer Sheva

Israel - Ligat ha'Al

26th October

Warta Poznan - LKS Lodz

Poland - Division 1

26th October

Santa Clara - Benfica

Portugal - Liga Portugal

26th October

Torreense - Amarante

Portugal - Liga Portugal 2

26th October

AEK Larnaca - Omonia

Spain - LaLiga

26th October

Sevilla - Osasuna

Spain - LaLiga

26th October

Andorra - Burgos CF

Spain - LaLiga2

26th October

Orebro - Falkenberg

Sweden - Superettan

26th October

Mardin 1969 - Manisa FK

Turkey - 1. Lig

26th October

Besiktas - Basaksehir

Turkey - Super Lig

26th October

Galatasaray - Fenerbahce

Turkey - Super Lig

26th October

Rizespor - Trabzonspor

Turkey - Super Lig

26th October


Latest Betting Tips

Nordsjaelland vs CSKA Sofia Tips

Europe - Conference League

Today - 16:45

Atalanta vs Frosinone Tips

Italy - Serie A

Oct 25 - 15:00

Lillestrom vs Real Sociedad Tips

Europe - Europa League

Today - 19:00

Orlando City vs New York City Tips

USA - MLS

Oct 24 - 23:30

Portland Timbers vs Charlotte Tips

USA - MLS

Oct 25 - 03:30

FC Tokyo vs Kashiwa Reysol Tips

Japan - J1 League

Oct 21 - 10:00

Pafos vs Riga FC Tips

Europe - Conference League

Today - 16:45

Alaves vs Malaga Tips

Spain - LaLiga

Tomorrow - 19:00

Atl. Madrid vs Dep. A Coruna Tips

Spain - LaLiga

Oct 24 - 19:00

Juventus vs Rennes Tips

Europe - Europa League

Today - 16:45