ML Vitebsk vs Baranovici Prediction & Betting Tips (19 August)

ML Vitebsk vs Baranovici Prediction. ML Vitebsk will host Baranovici on Wednesday 19 August in the Belarus - Vysshaya Liga. ML Vitebsk are in advantage over Baranovici with a better win rate of 72.47% (Baranovici) against 63.31% (ML Vitebsk). Read on for all of our football predictions and betting tips from our Experts for this game. Live football stream link is also available.
ML Vitebsk
ML Vitebsk
W
L
W
L
D
Wednesday 19 August
16:30
Belarus - Vysshaya Liga
Finisehd
2 - 0
Baranovici
Baranovici
W
D
L
W
W

Match Preview

On 16 August 2026, ML Vitebsk will host Baranovichi at the CSC Vitebski in a BETERA Vysshaya Liga Matchday 18 fixture. The home side enters the contest sitting second in the table with 31 points from 14 matches, boasting an impressive record of nine wins, four draws and just one defeat. Baranovichi, meanwhile, occupy 12th position with 17 points from 17 games and will be looking to cause an upset against one of the division's strongest sides.

ML Vitebsk's 2026/2027 squad has been assembled with both domestic and international talent under head coach Magomed Adiev. The roster features 31 players, with Artem Kontsevoy leading the attacking line having scored five league goals this season, closely followed by Aleksandar Mesarovic and Bassekou Diabaté who have each contributed four. The team has shown resilience in recent weeks, bouncing back from setbacks including a 1-2 derby loss to Vitebsk, while also producing an emphatic 2-4 victory away at Slavia Mozyr. With a solid defensive foundation and creative midfield options including Ruslan Lisakovich and Valeri Bocherov, the hosts look well-equipped to dominate proceedings.

Baranovichi's 2026/2027 campaign has been a struggle, with the squad currently relying on a tight-knit group where Martin Artyukh and Stanislav Kendysh have each found the net three times in league play. The team has found moments of inspiration, notably securing a 2-3 triumph away to FC Gomel, but they have also suffered setbacks such as a 1-0 defeat at Naftan. With defensive concerns away from home and a goal difference of minus twelve, the visitors face a significant challenge against a side that has won seven of the last ten head-to-head meetings between the two clubs.

The European odds reflect the gulf in class between the two teams, with ML Vitebsk priced at 1.31 to claim victory, the draw offered at 5.40, and a Baranovichi win available at 10.00. Given the hosts' formidable home form, their superior firepower led by Kontsevoy and Diabaté, and the visitors' defensive frailties on the road, the prediction points towards a comfortable afternoon for ML Vitebsk. Our forecast for this Belarus Vysshaya Liga encounter is a 3:0 win for the home s

ML Vitebsk vs Baranovici Prediction


Tip Reasoning

ML Vitebsk have made the most of home advantage recently, winning ten of their previous 13 matches in front of their own supporters as they bid to gain promotion from the Vysshaya Liga. Baranovici have not exactly been pulling up too many trees on their travels, suffering seven defeats in 13 fourth-tier trips to dent their quest for a playoff place.

Recommended Betting Tips for ML Vitebsk vs Baranovici

Tip 1
Match Prediction
ML Vitebsk Win
Best Odds
1.26
Tip 2
Match Prediction
ML Vitebsk Win or Draw
Best Odds
1.02
Tip 3
Match Prediction
Over 2.5 Goals
Best Odds
1.47
Tip 4
Match Prediction
Boh teams to score - NO
Best Odds
1.77
Prediction

ML Vitebsk vs Baranovici Prediction

ML Vitebsk 3 : 0 Baranovici
Users prediction by voting 1X2
ML Vitebsk Win
100%
Draw
0%
Baranovici Win
0%
ML Vitebsk vs Baranovici Stats
Head to HeadHome TeamAway Team
NameML VitebskBaranovici
Clean Sheet20%10%
Failed to Score30%10%
Goals Conceded1.41.5
Goals Scored1.52
WIN Rate63.31%72.47%
Last 5 Games
W
L
W
L
D
W
D
L
W
W
⚽ Goals Overview
Goals Scored   Who will score more?
Baranovici is 33.33% better in terms of Goals Scored
ML Vitebsk
1.5 Goals / Match
ML Vitebsk at Home
Baranovici
2 Goals / Match
Baranovici at Away

Goals Conceded   Who will concede more?
ML Vitebsk is 7.14% better in terms of Goals Conceded
ML Vitebsk
1.4 Conceded / Match
ML Vitebsk at Home
Baranovici
1.5 Conceded / Match
Baranovici at Away
ML Vitebsk vs Baranovici Timeline

ML Vitebsk Results

L
Borac Banja Luka (Bih) 1:0 ML Vitebsk (Blr)
W
Sutjeska (Mne) 1:2 ML Vitebsk (Blr)
W
ML Vitebsk (Blr) 3:0 Sutjeska (Mne)
L
Univ. Craiova (Rou) 1:0 ML Vitebsk (Blr)
L
ML Vitebsk (Blr) 1:4 Univ. Craiova (Rou)
W
W
ML Vitebsk 2:1 Naftan
D
FC Minsk 2:2 ML Vitebsk
L
W
Neman 1:2 ML Vitebsk
D
ML Vitebsk 0:0 FC Gomel
W
Arsenal Dzerzhinsk 0:3 ML Vitebsk
W
ML Vitebsk 5:1 Dnepr Mogilev
W
L

Baranovici Results

D
Baranovici 2:2 BATE
L
Baranovici 3:4 Isloch
W
Uni X Labs 1:4 Baranovici
W
Baranovici 1:0 Zhodino
D
Belshina 1:1 Baranovici
D
Baranovici 1:1 Slavia Mozyr
W
W
Baranovici 2:1 FC Minsk
W
Vitebsk 2:3 Baranovici
L
Baranovici 1:2 Neman
L
D
Baranovici 1:1 Arsenal Dzerzhinsk
D
Dnepr Mogilev 0:0 Baranovici
L
Baranovici 2:3 Din. Minsk
L
Dynamo Brest 3:0 Baranovici
L
Baranovici 0:4 ML Vitebsk
L
BATE 3:0 Baranovici
L
Isloch 2:0 Baranovici
W
Lida 1:2 Baranovici

Overview

ML Vitebsk Baranovici Prediction

ML Vitebsk v Baranovici Prediction & Tips (and online live stream*) starts on Wednesday 19 August in the Belarus - Vysshaya Liga. Here on Feedinco, we will cover all types of match predictions, stats and all match previews for all Belarus - Vysshaya Liga matches. You can find all statistics, last 5 games stats and Comparison for both teams ML Vitebsk and Baranovici .

Feedinco Suggestion

From all statistics and latest matches and timeline data, our professional advice and experts suggest to bet on a ML Vitebsk Win which have odds of 1.3. We also suggest the best bookmaker which is 1xBet which have better odds on this type of bet.

ML Vitebsk has 83% to win against Baranovici

There is a 58% chance of this match having O2.5 goals

Watch ML Vitebsk - Baranovici on Live Streaming

Watch ML Vitebsk - Baranovici LIVE!

  • ✔️ Free Access
  • ✔️ Quick and Easy
  • ✔️ Live Streaming
Watch Now

You can watch ML Vitebsk - Baranovici live coverage and video highlights if you are registered member of 1xBet, the leading online betting company that has streaming coverage of different sports and more than 100k live matches with live sports betting during the year, from football to tennis to esports Betting. If this match is covered by 1xbet live you can watch this football match or any other game of Belarus - Vysshaya Liga on any smartphone.


Faq on ML Vitebsk v Baranovici

FAQ

When is the match between ML Vitebsk v Baranovici?

The match between ML Vitebsk - Baranovici is on Wednesday 19 August.

who is the Favourite team to win between ML Vitebsk v Baranovici?

The away team - Baranovici are currently in a better form than the home team, Baranovici.

Will both teams score in the match ML Vitebsk v Baranovici?

Our both team to score prediction is : btts_No

what is the best bet to play on ML Vitebsk v Baranovici?

Among all the predictions, the best bet to play on ML Vitebsk v Baranovici is ML Vitebsk Win with odds of 1.3


Other Latest Predictions & Football Tips
Banfield 3 - 2 Midland

Argentina - Copa Argentina

19th August

ML Vitebsk 2 - 0 Baranovici

Belarus - Vysshaya Liga

19th August

Orsomarso 4 - 3 Tigres

Colombia - Primera B

19th August

Celtic 3 - 0 LASK

Europe - Champions League

19th August

H. Beer Sheva 2 - 1 Sabah Baku

Europe - Champions League

19th August

Slovan Bratislava 1 - 1 Celje

Europe - Champions League

19th August

Kalamata 4 - 2 Panetolikos

Greece - Greek Cup

19th August

Niki Volos 1 - 0 Panionios

Greece - Greek Cup

19th August

Panserraikos 2 - 1 Panthrakikos

Greece - Greek Cup

19th August

Zakynthos 1 - 6 Kifisia

Greece - Greek Cup

19th August

Altai 1 - 2 Ordabasy

Kazakhstan - Kazakhstan Cup

19th August

FC Bihor 1 - 0 Farul Constanta

Romania - Romanian Cup

19th August

Veles Moscow 3 - 2 Pari NN

Russia - FNL

19th August

Dynamo Moscow 0 - 1 Krasnodar

Russia - Russian Cup

19th August

Krylya Sovetov 0 - 1 Zenit

Russia - Russian Cup

19th August

Rubin Kazan 2 - 1 Spartak Moscow

Russia - Russian Cup

19th August

Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 0 Marumo Gallants

South Africa - Betway Premiership

19th August

Atl. Madrid 2 - 0 Malaga

Spain - LaLiga

19th August


Latest Betting Tips

Atalanta vs Cagliari Tips

Italy - Serie A

Today - 18:45

Bournemouth vs Brentford Tips

England - Premier League

Today - 14:00

Polokwane vs Kaizer Chiefs Tips

South Africa - Betway Premiership

Today - 13:00

AFS vs SC Farense Tips

Portugal - Liga Portugal 2

Tomorrow - 10:00

Le Havre vs Angers Tips

France - Ligue 1

Today - 18:45

Como vs Parma Tips

Italy - Serie A

Sep 14 - 16:30

Flamengo RJ vs Corinthians Tips

Brazil - Serie A Betano

Tomorrow - 20:30

Hibernian vs Kilmarnock Tips

Scotland - Premiership

Sep 15 - 18:45

Gaziantep vs Fenerbahce Tips

Turkey - Super Lig

Sep 14 - 17:00

Twente vs Den Haag Tips

Netherlands - Eredivisie

Today - 14:30