Def. de Belgrano vs Ferro Prediction & Betting Tips (27 September)
Def. de Belgrano vs Ferro Prediction. Def. de Belgrano will host Ferro on Sunday 27 September in the Argentina - Primera Nacional. Def. de Belgrano are in advantage over Ferro with a better win rate of 62.47% (Ferro) against 49.14% (Def. de Belgrano). Read on for all of our football predictions and betting tips from our Experts for this game. Live football stream link is also available.

Def. de Belgrano
W
D
W
L
D
Sunday 27 September
18:30
Argentina - Primera Nacional

Ferro
D
D
W
L
W
Match Preview
Ferro has 69% chance to beat Def. de Belgrano
Ferro have a more Win rate % from our statistical prediction model even tough they are playing in the away ground. With a win% of 62.47% compared to the home team, Def. de Belgrano which have a % of 49.14%. Ferro offered great games in the Argentina - Primera Nacional with many surprises. Check our Def. de Belgrano - Ferro Predictions and Betting tips which shows how our correct score for this game is [0 : 0]. We Suggest to play an Under 2.5 Goals bet which have an odds of 1.21. Game will be played 27th September.

Tip Reasoning
Def. de Belgrano have become renowned for keeping things tight on home soil, with 17 of their previous 20 top-flight fixtures, including nine in a row of late, serving up under 2.5 goals. A thriller would therefore seem unlikely against most opponents, but particularly against a Ferro side that has been involved in 13 such low-scoring encounters across their last 16 trips.
Recommended Betting Tips for Def. de Belgrano vs Ferro
Prediction
Def. de Belgrano vs Ferro Prediction
Def. de Belgrano 0 : 0 Ferro
| Def. de Belgrano vs Ferro Stats |
| Head to Head | Home Team | Away Team |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Def. de Belgrano | Ferro |
| Clean Sheet | 40% | 50% |
| Failed to Score | 40% | 30% |
| Goals Conceded | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| Goals Scored | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| WIN Rate | 49.14% | 62.47% |
| Last 5 Games | W D W L D | D D W L W |
| ⚽ Goals Overview |
Goals Scored Who will score more?
Ferro is 22.22% better in terms of Goals Scored

Def. de Belgrano at Home

Ferro at Away
Goals Conceded Who will concede more?
Def. de Belgrano is 37.50% better in terms of Goals Conceded

Def. de Belgrano at Home

Ferro at Away
| Def. de Belgrano vs Ferro Timeline |
Def. de Belgrano Results
W
Central Norte 0:1 Def. de Belgrano
L
Def. de Belgrano 2:1 Deportivo Madryn
D
L
L
W
Def. de Belgrano 0:2 Almirante Brown
D
Atl. Rafaela 0:0 Def. de Belgrano
L
CA Mitre 2:1 Def. de Belgrano
D
D
L
L
W
W
Def. de Belgrano 0:3 Colon Santa Fe
D
L
L
D
L
D
Def. de Belgrano 1:1 Central Norte
Ferro Results
W
Ferro 1:0 Ciudad Bolivar
D
Almirante Brown 0:0 Ferro
D
D
W
W
Ferro 3:1 Atletico Atlanta
L
L
W
W
W
San Miguel 0:1 Ferro
W
W
W
L
D
W
Ferro 1:0 Central Norte
W
Deportivo Madryn 0:1 Ferro
W
W
Ciudad Bolivar 2:4 Ferro
| Overview |
Def. de Belgrano Ferro Prediction
Def. de Belgrano v Ferro Prediction & Tips (and online live stream*) starts on Sunday 27 September in the Argentina - Primera Nacional. Here on Feedinco, we will cover all types of match predictions, stats and all match previews for all Argentina - Primera Nacional matches. You can find all statistics, last 5 games stats and Comparison for both teams Def. de Belgrano and Ferro .Feedinco Suggestion
From all statistics and latest matches and timeline data, our professional advice and experts suggest to bet on a Under 2.5 Goals which have odds of 1.21. We also suggest the best bookmaker which is 1xBet which have better odds on this type of bet. There is 69% for the game to end in a Draw between Def. de Belgrano and Ferro
There is a 81% chance of this match having U2.5 goals
| Watch Def. de Belgrano - Ferro on Live Streaming |
You can watch Def. de Belgrano - Ferro live coverage and video highlights if you are registered member of 1xBet, the leading online betting company that has streaming coverage of different sports and more than 100k live matches with live sports betting during the year, from football to tennis to esports Betting. If this match is covered by 1xbet live you can watch this football match or any other game of Argentina - Primera Nacional on any smartphone.
| Faq on Def. de Belgrano v Ferro |
FAQ
When is the match between Def. de Belgrano v Ferro?
The match between Def. de Belgrano - Ferro is on Sunday 27 September.
who is the Favourite team to win between Def. de Belgrano v Ferro?
The away team - Ferro are currently in a better form than the home team, Ferro.
Will both teams score in the match Def. de Belgrano v Ferro?
Our both team to score prediction is : btts_No
what is the best bet to play on Def. de Belgrano v Ferro?
Among all the predictions, the best bet to play on Def. de Belgrano v Ferro is Under 2.5 Goals with odds of 1.21
| Other Latest Predictions & Football Tips |
All Sports Predictions
- ⭐ Super Tips
- 🔥 HOT Football Tips
- ⚽️ Sports FREE Bets
- ⚽️ Best Betting Sites
- ⚽️ Sure Tips for Today
- ⚽️ Football Tips
- ⚽️ Daily ACCA tips
- ⚽️ Tip of the Day
- ⚽️ Soccer Prediction
- ⚽️ Winning Predictions
- 🔥 Best Prediction Site
- 🔎 Accurate Soccer Predictions
- 💸 Jackpot Predictions
- ⚽️ TODAY BETTING TIPS ⚽️
- BTTS Today
- Over 2.5 Prediction
- Full time Prediction
- Double Chance Prediction
- ⚽️ TOMORROW BETTING TIPS ⚽️
- Both Teams to Score Tomorrow
- Over 2.5 Goals Tips
- HTFT prediction
- 12 Betting Tips
- 🎾 TENNIS TIPS 🎾
- 🎾 Tennis Betting
- 🎾 Tennis Tips 1x2
- 🎮 ESPORTS TIPS 🎮
- 🎮 eSport Betting
- 🎮 eSports Predictions
- 🎮 eSports Betting Tips
- 🎮 Counter Strike Predictions
- 🎮 Dota 2 Tips
- 🎮 Overwatch Tips
- 🎮 LoL Tips
- ⭐ Casinos ⭐
- New Online UK Casinos
- Casino Free Bets NO deposit
- New NO Deposit Slots + FREE spins
- NEW Casino NO Deposit Bonus Codes
- Best Slot Sites UK
- Free spins NO deposit Mobile casino
- FREE Roulette Spins NO deposit
- Best Online Casino NZ [free pokies]
- Best Online Casino Canada
- FREE Casino Slots South Africa [no deposit bonus]
- Online Casino Games India [Online Casino, Online Roulette]
- Best Casino Bonus
- Online Casino Bonus
- Mobile Casino Bonus





