Club Leon vs Juarez Prediction & Betting Tips (28 September)

Club Leon vs Juarez Prediction. Club Leon will host Juarez on Monday 28 September in the Mexico - Liga MX. Club Leon are in advantage over Juarez with a better win rate of 78.3% (Club Leon) against 37.49% (Juarez). Read on for all of our football predictions and betting tips from our Experts for this game. Live football stream link is also available.
Club Leon
Club Leon
W
W
W
W
W
Monday 28 September
01:00
Mexico - Liga MX
Juarez
Juarez
L
L
L
L
W
Home
Draw
Away

Match Preview

Club Leon has 72% chance to beat Juarez

Club Leon are in better shape with a win percentage of 78.3% compared to Juarez which have a win % of 37.49%. Mexico - Liga MX offer many surprises at the moment especially for Club Leon. Check our Club Leon - Juarez Predictions and Betting tips which shows how our correct score for this game is [3 : 1]. We Suggest to play an Club Leon Win bet which have an odds of 1.58. Game will be played 28th September.

Club Leon vs Juarez Prediction


Tip Reasoning

Club Leon have been cooking with gas in recent times, winning 12 of their last 14 top-flight fixtures, including five in a row of late. As for Juarez, they have really struggled on the road of late, suffering six defeats in eight Liga MX trips, one of which was a loss in this fixture.

Recommended Betting Tips for Club Leon vs Juarez

Tip 1
Match Prediction
Club Leon Win
Best Odds
1.58
Tip 2
Match Prediction
Club Leon Win or Draw
Best Odds
1.12
Tip 3
Match Prediction
Over 2.5 Goals
Best Odds
1.59
Tip 4
Match Prediction
Both teams to score
Best Odds
1.63
Prediction

Club Leon vs Juarez Prediction

Club Leon 3 : 1 Juarez
What’s your prediction?
Club Leon Win
Draw
Juarez Win
Club Leon vs Juarez Stats
Head to HeadHome TeamAway Team
NameClub LeonJuarez
Clean Sheet50%10%
Failed to Score10%40%
Goals Conceded0.82.6
Goals Scored1.40.9
WIN Rate78.3%37.49%
Last 5 Games
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
L
L
W
⚽ Goals Overview
Goals Scored   Who will score more?
Club Leon is 55.56% better in terms of Goals Scored
Club Leon
1.4 Goals / Match
Club Leon at Home
Juarez
0.9 Goals / Match
Juarez at Away

Goals Conceded   Who will concede more?
Club Leon is 225.00% better in terms of Goals Conceded
Club Leon
0.8 Conceded / Match
Club Leon at Home
Juarez
2.6 Conceded / Match
Juarez at Away
Club Leon vs Juarez Timeline

Club Leon Results

D
W
Club Leon 2:0 Atl. San Luis
L
UNAM Pumas 3:1 Club Leon
W
Club Leon 1:0 Club America
L
D
Atlante 1:1 Club Leon
W
Club Leon 3:0 Real Salt Lake
W
Club Leon 2:0 Monterrey
W
W
Inter Miami 2:3 Club Leon
W
Orlando City 1:2 Club Leon
W
Nashville SC 0:1 Club Leon
W
Club Leon 1:0 Pachuca
L
Club Tijuana 1:0 Club Leon
L
Club Leon 2:3 Atlas
L
L
Club Leon 2:3 Club America
W
Club Leon 3:1 Juarez
W
Puebla 0:1 Club Leon
W
Club Leon 2:0 Atlas

Juarez Results

W
L
Santos Laguna 2:1 Juarez
L
Juarez 0:2 Pachuca
L
Toluca 4:0 Juarez
L
Juarez 1:2 Club America
L
Monterrey 6:1 Juarez
L
Real Salt Lake 3:0 Juarez
W
Vancouver Whitecaps 1:3 Juarez
W
Minnesota United 1:2 Juarez
L
Juarez 1:5 UNAM Pumas
L
Guadalajara Chivas 1:0 Juarez
L
Juarez 0:1 Puebla
D
Colorado Rapids (Usa) 1:1 Juarez (Mex)
W
Juarez 2:1 Atl. San Luis
L
UNAM Pumas 4:2 Juarez
L
Club Leon 3:1 Juarez
L
Juarez 1:2 Club Tijuana
D
Queretaro 1:1 Juarez
D
Puebla 1:1 Juarez
W

Overview

Club Leon Juarez Prediction

Club Leon v Juarez Prediction & Tips (and online live stream*) starts on Monday 28 September in the Mexico - Liga MX. Here on Feedinco, we will cover all types of match predictions, stats and all match previews for all Mexico - Liga MX matches. You can find all statistics, last 5 games stats and Comparison for both teams Club Leon and Juarez .

Feedinco Suggestion

From all statistics and latest matches and timeline data, our professional advice and experts suggest to bet on a Club Leon Win which have odds of 1.58. We also suggest the best bookmaker which is 1xBet which have better odds on this type of bet.

Club Leon has 72% to win against Juarez

There is a 72% chance of this match having O2.5 goals

Watch Club Leon - Juarez on Live Streaming

Watch Club Leon - Juarez LIVE!

  • ✔️ Free Access
  • ✔️ Quick and Easy
  • ✔️ Live Streaming
Watch Now

You can watch Club Leon - Juarez live coverage and video highlights if you are registered member of 1xBet, the leading online betting company that has streaming coverage of different sports and more than 100k live matches with live sports betting during the year, from football to tennis to esports Betting. If this match is covered by 1xbet live you can watch this football match or any other game of Mexico - Liga MX on any smartphone.


Faq on Club Leon v Juarez

FAQ

When is the match between Club Leon v Juarez?

The match between Club Leon - Juarez is on Monday 28 September.

who is the Favourite team to win between Club Leon v Juarez?

Club Leon are currently in a better form than the away team - Juarez.

Will both teams score in the match Club Leon v Juarez?

Our both team to score prediction is : btts

what is the best bet to play on Club Leon v Juarez?

Among all the predictions, the best bet to play on Club Leon v Juarez is Club Leon Win with odds of 1.58


Other Latest Predictions & Football Tips
Dep. Cali - Aguilas

Colombia - Primera A

28th September

Fortaleza - Deportes Tolima

Colombia - Primera A

28th September

Barranquilla - Real Cundinamarca

Colombia - Primera B

28th September

Belgium - France

Europe - UEFA Nations League

28th September

Georgia - Ukraine

Europe - UEFA Nations League

28th September

Sweden - Poland

Europe - UEFA Nations League

28th September

Turkey - Italy

Europe - UEFA Nations League

28th September

Athens Kallithea - Asteras Tripolis B

Greece - Super League 2

28th September

Marko - Panthrakikos

Greece - Super League 2

28th September

Club Leon - Juarez

Mexico - Liga MX

28th September

Necaxa - Club America

Mexico - Liga MX

28th September

San Lorenzo - Recoleta

Paraguay - Copa de Primera

28th September

Zilina B - FK Humenne

Slovakia - 2. liga

28th September

Rudar - Dravinja

Slovenia - 2. SNL

28th September

Leganes - Castellon

Spain - LaLiga2

28th September

Columbus Crew - Inter Miami

USA - MLS

28th September


Latest Betting Tips

Ivory Coast vs Ghana Tips

Africa - Africa Cup of Nations

Today - 19:00

Hamilton vs Cowdenbeath Tips

Scotland - Challenge Cup

Sep 23 - 18:45

Lithuania vs Azerbaijan Tips

Europe - UEFA Nations League

Sep 27 - 13:00

Enyimba vs Sporting Lagos Tips

Nigeria - NPFL

Sep 23 - 15:00

Kerry vs Wexford Tips

Ireland - Division 1

Tomorrow - 18:45

Coleraine vs Linfield Tips

Northern Ireland - NIFL Premiership

Tomorrow - 18:45

Mali vs Cape Verde Tips

Africa - Africa Cup of Nations

Tomorrow - 19:00

Faroe Islands vs Kazakhstan Tips

Europe - UEFA Nations League

Sep 26 - 16:00

Libya vs Botswana Tips

Africa - Africa Cup of Nations

Today - 16:00