Paris 13 Atl. vs Quevilly Rouen Prediction & Betting Tips (7 August)

Paris 13 Atl. vs Quevilly Rouen Prediction. Paris 13 Atl. will host Quevilly Rouen on Friday 7 August in the France - Ligue 3. Paris 13 Atl. are in advantage over Quevilly Rouen with a better win rate of 54.98% (Quevilly Rouen) against 44.15% (Paris 13 Atl.). Read on for all of our football predictions and betting tips from our Experts for this game. Live football stream link is also available.
Paris 13 Atl.
Paris 13 Atl.
D
L
D
L
D
Friday 7 August
18:45
France - Ligue 3
Finisehd
1 - 0
Quevilly Rouen
Quevilly Rouen
D
L
L
L
W

Match Preview

Paris 13 Atletico welcome Quevilly Rouen to Stade Boutroux in Paris for this early August Ligue 3 clash, a meeting between two sides who spent last season battling in the National and now look to stabilise at the new level. Paris 13 come into the game after a difficult spring, drawing at home with Aubagne 1-1 and grinding out a valuable away 0-0 at Concarneau that underlined their defensive focus. Quevilly, meanwhile, have recently mixed strong wins with frustrating stalemates, including a 3-2 home victory over Valenciennes and a 0-0 draw against Rouen, showing both their attacking potential and their tendency to tighten up in key fixtures.

Over the past two months, Quevilly Rouen’s storyline has been one of resilience and small margins. A thrilling 5-3 away win at Châteauroux highlighted their ability to strike in bursts, but they also showed control in a 3-0 success at Orleans and a cagey 0-0 at home to Le Puy. More recently, they shared the points 1-1 with Clermont in late July, a result that kept confidence steady without fully convincing. Their away form remains patchy, as seen in the defeat at Stade Briochin, where they fell 2-0 to Sochaux, reminding everyone that defensive lapses can still appear when they travel.

National : le Paris 13 Atletico accueille Jordan Poha - Affiches Parisiennes

\r\nParis 13 Atletico’s recent run has been defined by low-scoring encounters and a clear emphasis on structure. After a tough sequence of losses, they steadied themselves with a home 1-1 draw against Aubagne and that disciplined stalemate at Concarneau. Their last notable away success came at Stade Briochin, where they edged a tight match 0-1, underlining their capacity to sit deep and strike at the right moment. However, they have struggled to score freely, often finishing games with a single goal or none at all, which has kept them hovering near the lower half of the table despite generally competitive performances.\r\n



Head-to-head history slightly favours Quevilly Rouen, who recently beat Paris 13 Atletico 1-0 in May and previously recorded a strong home win over Concarneau by 3-1, but the overall trend between these clubs is tight, cautious football. Both sides have shown a clear tendency toward matches under 2.5 goals, with Paris 13 rarely scoring more than once and Quevilly alternating between explosive outings and controlled, defensive displays. Given their current trajectories, the importance of early-season points, and the mutual familiarity from last year’s National campaign, this fixture has all the ingredients of a tense stalemate, and our prediction focuses on a correct score of

Paris 13 Atl. vs Quevilly Rouen Prediction


Tip Reasoning

Over the course of their last 10 matches at the top table of the Ligue 3, Paris 12 Atl. have been involved in eight encounters in which under 2.5 goals have been scored. Given that 13 of the previous 17 Quevilly Rouen away games at this elite level have followed the same pattern, anyone expecting this clash to serve up more than two goals is likely to be disappointed.

Recommended Betting Tips for Paris 13 Atl. vs Quevilly Rouen

Tip 1
Match Prediction
Draw
Best Odds
2.93
Tip 2
Match Prediction
Draw or Quevilly Rouen Win
Best Odds
1.28
Tip 3
Match Prediction
Under 2.5 Goals
Best Odds
1.44
Tip 4
Match Prediction
Boh teams to score - NO
Best Odds
1.67
Prediction

Paris 13 Atl. vs Quevilly Rouen Prediction

Paris 13 Atl. 0 : 0 Quevilly Rouen
Users prediction by voting 1X2
Paris 13 Atl. Win
40%
Draw
30%
Quevilly Rouen Win
30%
Paris 13 Atl. vs Quevilly Rouen Stats
Head to HeadHome TeamAway Team
NameParis 13 Atl.Quevilly Rouen
Clean Sheet10%40%
Failed to Score50%50%
Goals Conceded1.51.4
Goals Scored1.20.9
WIN Rate44.15%54.98%
Last 5 Games
D
L
D
L
D
D
L
L
L
W
⚽ Goals Overview
Goals Scored   Who will score more?
Paris 13 Atl. is 33.33% better in terms of Goals Scored
Paris 13 Atl.
1.2 Goals / Match
Paris 13 Atl. at Home
Quevilly Rouen
0.9 Goals / Match
Quevilly Rouen at Away

Goals Conceded   Who will concede more?
Quevilly Rouen is 7.14% better in terms of Goals Conceded
Paris 13 Atl.
1.5 Conceded / Match
Paris 13 Atl. at Home
Quevilly Rouen
1.4 Conceded / Match
Quevilly Rouen at Away
Paris 13 Atl. vs Quevilly Rouen Timeline

Paris 13 Atl. Results

D
Creteil (Fra) 2:2 Paris 13 Atl. (Fra)
L
Orleans (Fra) 1:0 Paris 13 Atl. (Fra)
W
Caen (Fra) 3:4 Paris 13 Atl. (Fra)
W
Amiens (Fra) 2:4 Paris 13 Atl. (Fra)
L
Quevilly Rouen 1:0 Paris 13 Atl.
D
Paris 13 Atl. 1:1 Aubagne
D
L
Villefranche 3:1 Paris 13 Atl.
L
Paris 13 Atl. 0:3 Caen
L
Bourg en Bresse 1:0 Paris 13 Atl.
W
D
Paris 13 Atl. 0:0 Rouen
L
Orleans 2:1 Paris 13 Atl.
L
Paris 13 Atl. 0:1 Le Puy-en-Velay
W
Chateauroux 0:1 Paris 13 Atl.
D
Paris 13 Atl. 1:1 Valenciennes
D
Sochaux 1:1 Paris 13 Atl.
L
Paris 13 Atl. 1:4 Dijon
L
Fleury-Merogis 1:0 Paris 13 Atl.
L
Paris 13 Atl. 1:3 Versailles

Quevilly Rouen Results

D
Clermont (Fra) 1:1 Quevilly Rouen (Fra)
L
Amiens (Fra) 2:1 Quevilly Rouen (Fra)
L
Laval (Fra) 5:0 Quevilly Rouen (Fra)
W
Quevilly Rouen 1:0 Paris 13 Atl.
L
Stade Briochin 3:0 Quevilly Rouen
D
Quevilly Rouen 0:0 Rouen
W
Orleans 0:3 Quevilly Rouen
D
Quevilly Rouen 0:0 Le Puy-en-Velay
W
Chateauroux 3:5 Quevilly Rouen
W
Quevilly Rouen 3:2 Valenciennes
L
L
L
Fleury-Merogis 2:1 Quevilly Rouen
D
Quevilly Rouen 2:2 Versailles
D
Quevilly Rouen 2:2 Bourg en Bresse
W
Aubagne 0:1 Quevilly Rouen
W
L
Quevilly Rouen 1:2 Villefranche
D
Caen 0:0 Quevilly Rouen
D
Quevilly Rouen 0:0 Stade Briochin

Overview

Paris 13 Atl. Quevilly Rouen Prediction

Paris 13 Atl. v Quevilly Rouen Prediction & Tips (and online live stream*) starts on Friday 7 August in the France - Ligue 3. Here on Feedinco, we will cover all types of match predictions, stats and all match previews for all France - Ligue 3 matches. You can find all statistics, last 5 games stats and Comparison for both teams Paris 13 Atl. and Quevilly Rouen .

Feedinco Suggestion

From all statistics and latest matches and timeline data, our professional advice and experts suggest to bet on a Under 2.5 Goals which have odds of 1.44. We also suggest the best bookmaker which is 1xBet which have better odds on this type of bet.

There is 51% for the game to end in a Draw between Paris 13 Atl. and Quevilly Rouen

There is a 92% chance of this match having U2.5 goals

Watch Paris 13 Atl. - Quevilly Rouen on Live Streaming

Watch Paris 13 Atl. - Quevilly Rouen LIVE!

  • ✔️ Free Access
  • ✔️ Quick and Easy
  • ✔️ Live Streaming
Watch Now

You can watch Paris 13 Atl. - Quevilly Rouen live coverage and video highlights if you are registered member of 1xBet, the leading online betting company that has streaming coverage of different sports and more than 100k live matches with live sports betting during the year, from football to tennis to esports Betting. If this match is covered by 1xbet live you can watch this football match or any other game of France - Ligue 3 on any smartphone.


Faq on Paris 13 Atl. v Quevilly Rouen

FAQ

When is the match between Paris 13 Atl. v Quevilly Rouen?

The match between Paris 13 Atl. - Quevilly Rouen is on Friday 7 August.

who is the Favourite team to win between Paris 13 Atl. v Quevilly Rouen?

The away team - Quevilly Rouen are currently in a better form than the home team, Quevilly Rouen.

Will both teams score in the match Paris 13 Atl. v Quevilly Rouen?

Our both team to score prediction is : btts_No

what is the best bet to play on Paris 13 Atl. v Quevilly Rouen?

Among all the predictions, the best bet to play on Paris 13 Atl. v Quevilly Rouen is Under 2.5 Goals with odds of 1.44


Other Latest Predictions & Football Tips
General Lamadrid 0 - 0 Deportivo Espanol

Argentina - Primera C

Two days ago

BW Linz 3 - 0 Wacker Innsbruck

Austria - 2. Liga

Two days ago

Club Brugge KV 3 - 0 Kortrijk

Belgium - Jupiler Pro League

Two days ago

Levski Sofia 2 - 0 Lok. Plovdiv

Bulgaria - efbet League

Two days ago

Middlesbrough 1 - 0 Wrexham

England - EFL Cup

Two days ago

Wolves 3 - 0 Port Vale

England - EFL Cup

Two days ago

Wycombe 1 - 2 Stevenage

England - EFL Cup

Two days ago

Bourg en Bresse 3 - 2 Villefranche

France - Ligue 3

Two days ago

Caen 4 - 0 Valenciennes

France - Ligue 3

Two days ago

Concarneau 0 - 2 Orleans

France - Ligue 3

Two days ago

Paris 13 Atl. 1 - 0 Quevilly Rouen

France - Ligue 3

Two days ago

Bochum 0 - 1 Hertha Berlin

Germany - 2. Bundesliga

Two days ago

Athlone 2 - 1 Longford

Ireland - Division 1

Two days ago

Cobh Ramblers 2 - 0 Treaty United

Ireland - Division 1

Two days ago

FC Emmen 1 - 0 Roda

Ireland - Division 1

Two days ago

Derry City 2 - 0 Sligo Rovers

Ireland - Premier Division

Two days ago

Galway 0 - 0 Drogheda

Ireland - Premier Division

Two days ago

Shamrock Rovers 3 - 2 Dundalk

Ireland - Premier Division

Two days ago

Gamba Osaka 4 - 3 Urawa Reds

Japan - J1 League

Two days ago

Yokohama F. Marinos 3 - 4 Kashima Antlers

Japan - J1 League

Two days ago

Dordrecht 2 - 1 Jong Ajax

Netherlands - Eerste Divisie

Two days ago

Cambuur 0 - 4 Excelsior

Netherlands - Eredivisie

Two days ago

Comerciantes Unidos 3 - 1 Cusco

Peru - Liga 1

Two days ago

Estoril 1 - 1 Famalicao

Portugal - Liga Portugal

Two days ago

Bayern Munich 2 - 1 Aston Villa

World - Club Friendly

Two days ago


Latest Betting Tips

Moss vs Odd Tips

Norway - OBOS-ligaen

Tomorrow - 17:00

FC Porto vs Alverca Tips

Portugal - Liga Portugal

Today - 17:00

Tigre vs Montevideo City Tips

South America - Copa Sudamericana

Aug 12 - 22:00

Santa Clara vs Nacional Tips

Portugal - Liga Portugal

Tomorrow - 19:15

AEK Athens vs OFI Crete Tips

Greece - Super Cup

Aug 12 - 17:00

Norrby vs Orebro Tips

Sweden - Superettan

Tomorrow - 17:00

Gimnasia Jujuy vs Tristan Suarez Tips

Argentina - Primera Nacional

Tomorrow - 18:00

Botev Plovdiv vs Spartak Varna Tips

Bulgaria - efbet League

Tomorrow - 18:15

Platense vs Coquimbo Tips

South America - Copa Libertadores

Aug 12 - 22:00

AO Trikala vs AEL Larissa Tips

Greece - Greek Cup

Aug 11 - 14:00