CSR Espanol vs Def. de Cambaceres Prediction & Betting Tips (28 September)

CSR Espanol vs Def. de Cambaceres Prediction. CSR Espanol will host Def. de Cambaceres on Monday 28 September in the Argentina - Primera C. CSR Espanol are in advantage over Def. de Cambaceres with a better win rate of 62.48% (Def. de Cambaceres) against 45.82% (CSR Espanol). Read on for all of our football predictions and betting tips from our Experts for this game. Live football stream link is also available.
CSR Espanol
CSR Espanol
D
W
D
D
L
Monday 28 September
18:00
Argentina - Primera C
Finisehd
2 - 0
Def. de Cambaceres
Def. de Cambaceres
W
W
L
L
D

Match Preview

CSR Español host Def. de Cambaceres at the Estadio José María Moraños on Monday, 28 September 2026, in Round 30 of the Argentina Primera C, with kick-off at 15:00 local time and live coverage on LPF Play. The home side arrives in strong form — unbeaten in four at home and sitting near the top of the table — while Cambaceres, mid-table after a mixed campaign, will look to frustrate the promotion pushers. The head-to-head record heavily favours CSR Español, who have won six of the last 15 meetings with six draws and only three defeats, and the most recent clash in May 2026 finished level at 1-1 in Ensenada.

CSR Español's recent results underline both their attacking threat and occasional defensive lapses: they drew 1-1 away at Fénix on 14 September in a match where Tomás Rozic put them ahead before Bautista Álvarez equalised late, as shown in our 1-1 prediction review, they shared a 2-2 home thriller with Central Córdoba in August (2-2), and suffered a surprise home defeat earlier in the campaign, going down 0-3 to Mercedes on 6 July. Cambaceres, meanwhile, have kept five clean sheets in their last five outings, winning three and drawing two, but have scored only six goals in that run — an attack that has fired blanks in almost half of their league matches this season.

For the 2026/2027 season, CSR Español have built their squad around a compact defensive unit and a direct attacking transition game, with Braian Hernández leading the line as the club's top scorer and Tomás Rozic providing goals from midfield, supported by an experienced back line that has kept nine clean sheets this campaign. Cambaceres counter with a disciplined, physical 4-4-2 built on their strong defensive record — 13 clean sheets in 29 matches — though they struggle to convert possession into goals away from Estadio 12 de Octubre. The European odds reflect CSR Español's home advantage: a home win is priced at 2.02, the draw at 2.90, and an away win at 3.45, with Under 2.5 goals at 1.53 given both sides' low-scoring trends.

Our prediction is a narrow CSR Español victory by 1-0. The home side's superior firepower — averaging 1.50 goals per game at Moraños — against a Cambaceres team that has failed to score in 48% of its matches this season points to a tight, low-scoring contest. The value sits with the home win at 2.02, while the correct score of 1-0 at 6.00 offers an attractive alternative for those seeking bigger returns. Expect CSR Español to control possession, patiently probe a deep-lying Cambaceres block, and find the decisive breakthrough in the second h

CSR Espanol vs Def. de Cambaceres Prediction


Tip Reasoning

Under 2.5 goals has been the order of the day in 14 of the previous 14 CSR Espanol home matches in the Primera C, including in nine games on the bounce of late. Although they cannot compete with these numbers, it remains the case that 14 of the most recent 20 Def. de Cambaceres fixtures at this level have also served up two goals or fewer, so expect more of the same.

Recommended Betting Tips for CSR Espanol vs Def. de Cambaceres

Tip 1
Match Prediction
CSR Espanol Win
Best Odds
1.61
Tip 2
Match Prediction
CSR Espanol Win or Draw
Best Odds
1.06
Tip 3
Match Prediction
Under 2.5 Goals
Best Odds
1.41
Tip 4
Match Prediction
Boh teams to score - NO
Best Odds
1.48
Prediction

CSR Espanol vs Def. de Cambaceres Prediction

CSR Espanol 1 : 0 Def. de Cambaceres
Users prediction by voting 1X2
CSR Espanol Win
0%
Draw
100%
Def. de Cambaceres Win
0%
CSR Espanol vs Def. de Cambaceres Stats
Head to HeadHome TeamAway Team
NameCSR EspanolDef. de Cambaceres
Clean Sheet20%60%
Failed to Score30%30%
Goals Conceded10.8
Goals Scored0.91.1
WIN Rate45.82%62.48%
Last 5 Games
D
W
D
D
L
W
W
L
L
D
⚽ Goals Overview
Goals Scored   Who will score more?
Def. de Cambaceres is 22.22% better in terms of Goals Scored
CSR Espanol
0.9 Goals / Match
CSR Espanol at Home
Def. de Cambaceres
1.1 Goals / Match
Def. de Cambaceres at Away

Goals Conceded   Who will concede more?
Def. de Cambaceres is 25.00% better in terms of Goals Conceded
CSR Espanol
1 Conceded / Match
CSR Espanol at Home
Def. de Cambaceres
0.8 Conceded / Match
Def. de Cambaceres at Away
CSR Espanol vs Def. de Cambaceres Timeline

CSR Espanol Results

L
Juventud Unida S. M. 2:0 CSR Espanol
D
D
CSR Espanol 1:1 Sacachispas
D
Argentino de Rosario 1:1 CSR Espanol
W
CSR Espanol 2:0 Estrella Del Sur
D
W
Berazategui 0:1 CSR Espanol
D
CSR Espanol 1:1 Leones de Rosario
L
CSR Espanol 0:1 Victoriano A.
L
Lugano 1:0 CSR Espanol
D
Justo Jose de Urquiza 0:0 CSR Espanol
L
W
Deportivo Paraguayo 0:2 CSR Espanol
W
Puerto Nuevo 0:2 CSR Espanol
W
CSR Espanol 3:0 Leandro N. Alem
D
Def. de Cambaceres 1:1 CSR Espanol
L
CSR Espanol 2:3 Juventud Unida S. M.
W
CSR Espanol 1:0 Fenix
D
Sacachispas 1:1 CSR Espanol
W

Def. de Cambaceres Results

D
Def. de Cambaceres 0:0 Justo Jose de Urquiza
L
Def. de Cambaceres 1:0 Sportivo Barracas
W
Mercedes 0:3 Def. de Cambaceres
D
Def. de Cambaceres 0:0 Deportivo Paraguayo
W
Puerto Nuevo 0:2 Def. de Cambaceres
L
Leones de Rosario 2:0 Def. de Cambaceres
L
Def. de Cambaceres 2:0 Leandro N. Alem
W
Def. de Cambaceres 1:2 Lugano
L
Juventud Unida S. M. 3:1 Def. de Cambaceres
D
Def. de Cambaceres 0:0 General Lamadrid
W
Def. de Cambaceres 0:2 Sacachispas
D
Argentino de Rosario 1:1 Def. de Cambaceres
W
Def. de Cambaceres 0:3 Estrella Del Sur
W
Def. de Cambaceres 0:1 Berazategui
L
Victoriano A. 1:0 Def. de Cambaceres
D
Def. de Cambaceres 1:1 CSR Espanol
W
Justo Jose de Urquiza 0:1 Def. de Cambaceres
L
Sportivo Barracas 2:0 Def. de Cambaceres
L
Def. de Cambaceres 2:1 Mercedes
D
Deportivo Paraguayo 0:0 Def. de Cambaceres

Overview

CSR Espanol Def. de Cambaceres Prediction

CSR Espanol v Def. de Cambaceres Prediction & Tips (and online live stream*) starts on Monday 28 September in the Argentina - Primera C. Here on Feedinco, we will cover all types of match predictions, stats and all match previews for all Argentina - Primera C matches. You can find all statistics, last 5 games stats and Comparison for both teams CSR Espanol and Def. de Cambaceres .

Feedinco Suggestion

From all statistics and latest matches and timeline data, our professional advice and experts suggest to bet on a Under 2.5 Goals which have odds of 1.41. We also suggest the best bookmaker which is 1xBet which have better odds on this type of bet.

CSR Espanol has 43% to win against Def. de Cambaceres

There is a 71% chance of this match having U2.5 goals

Watch CSR Espanol - Def. de Cambaceres on Live Streaming

Watch CSR Espanol - Def. de Cambaceres LIVE!

  • ✔️ Free Access
  • ✔️ Quick and Easy
  • ✔️ Live Streaming
Watch Now

You can watch CSR Espanol - Def. de Cambaceres live coverage and video highlights if you are registered member of 1xBet, the leading online betting company that has streaming coverage of different sports and more than 100k live matches with live sports betting during the year, from football to tennis to esports Betting. If this match is covered by 1xbet live you can watch this football match or any other game of Argentina - Primera C on any smartphone.


Faq on CSR Espanol v Def. de Cambaceres

FAQ

When is the match between CSR Espanol v Def. de Cambaceres?

The match between CSR Espanol - Def. de Cambaceres is on Monday 28 September.

who is the Favourite team to win between CSR Espanol v Def. de Cambaceres?

The away team - Def. de Cambaceres are currently in a better form than the home team, Def. de Cambaceres.

Will both teams score in the match CSR Espanol v Def. de Cambaceres?

Our both team to score prediction is : btts_No

what is the best bet to play on CSR Espanol v Def. de Cambaceres?

Among all the predictions, the best bet to play on CSR Espanol v Def. de Cambaceres is Under 2.5 Goals with odds of 1.41


Other Latest Predictions & Football Tips
Central Africa 0 - 1 Burkina Faso

Africa - Africa Cup of Nations

28th September

Equatorial Guinea 1 - 0 Sierra Leone

Africa - Africa Cup of Nations

28th September

Zimbabwe 1 - 2 D.R. Congo

Africa - Africa Cup of Nations

28th September

Flandria 1 - 2 Dock Sud

Argentina - Primera B

28th September

CSR Espanol 2 - 0 Def. de Cambaceres

Argentina - Primera C

28th September

Singapore 1 - 0 Bangladesh

Asia - FIFA ASEAN Cup

28th September

Dep. Cali 2 - 0 Aguilas

Colombia - Primera A

28th September

Fortaleza 2 - 2 Deportes Tolima

Colombia - Primera A

28th September

Barranquilla 0 - 1 Real Cundinamarca

Colombia - Primera B

28th September

Armenia 2 - 3 Montenegro

Europe - UEFA Nations League

28th September

Belgium 0 - 1 France

Europe - UEFA Nations League

28th September

Georgia 0 - 0 Ukraine

Europe - UEFA Nations League

28th September

Latvia 0 - 0 Cyprus

Europe - UEFA Nations League

28th September

Northern Ireland 0 - 0 Hungary

Europe - UEFA Nations League

28th September

Sweden 3 - 1 Poland

Europe - UEFA Nations League

28th September

Turkey 1 - 4 Italy

Europe - UEFA Nations League

28th September

Athens Kallithea 2 - 0 Asteras Tripolis B

Greece - Super League 2

28th September

Marko 2 - 1 Panthrakikos

Greece - Super League 2

28th September

Club Leon - Juarez

Mexico - Liga MX

28th September

Necaxa 2 - 4 Club America

Mexico - Liga MX

28th September

San Lorenzo 0 - 0 Recoleta

Paraguay - Copa de Primera

28th September

Zilina B 0 - 0 FK Humenne

Slovakia - 2. liga

28th September

Rudar 3 - 1 Dravinja

Slovenia - 2. SNL

28th September

Leganes 0 - 2 Castellon

Spain - LaLiga2

28th September

Columbus Crew 2 - 1 Inter Miami

USA - MLS

28th September


Latest Betting Tips

CF Montreal vs Nashville SC Tips

USA - MLS

Oct 24 - 17:30

Getafe vs Lugano Tips

Europe - Conference League

Tomorrow - 16:45

Omonia vs Benfica Tips

Europe - Europa League

Tomorrow - 19:00

Shamrock Rovers vs Sligo Rovers Tips

Ireland - Premier Division

Oct 23 - 19:00

Arsenal vs Everton Tips

England - Premier League

Oct 24 - 14:00

Dortmund vs Eintracht Frankfurt Tips

Germany - Bundesliga

Oct 24 - 16:30

Torino vs Monza Tips

Italy - Serie A

Oct 23 - 18:45

Genoa vs Venezia Tips

Italy - Serie A

Oct 25 - 15:00

Crvena zvezda vs FC Copenhagen Tips

Europe - Conference League

Tomorrow - 16:45